?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oks...mini panic here

My couch for the 14th-16th bailed on me. It's not really his fault, something came up with his parents, but now I have to find another couch, and I'm a bit panicked.
If you guys could send me good energy and just tell me that it's going to be all right, I would really appreciate it.
I'm sure it will be, I just worry.
All the time.
About everything.

So yeah...

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
abstruse_fangrl
Sep. 22nd, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
Well, that sucks!

But, I am sending you all the positive vibes I can. I'm sure it will work out for you and you will find a replacement soon. :)
hyldigyth
Sep. 22nd, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
awww.. where will you be on those days... dont forget im in portsmouth which is worth a view ;)
lolasenvy
Sep. 22nd, 2008 11:34 pm (UTC)
I haven't forgotten you...
I did want to go to Portsmouth, I was thinking in November. I have the 11th to the 15th and the 20th to the 23rd open. Does Oct work better for you? I will be in London all of November, that's all. I'd hate to travel out only to turn around and travel right back in.
hyldigyth
Sep. 23rd, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
Re: I haven't forgotten you...
hun if you need a couch! lol. i can take you in to portsmouth when i go to work and you can look around.. so as long as i know.

so if you are in london all november, october might be better for you. lol. im working blind here. you tell me what suits and ill tell you if i can do it.im just thinking of you couchless butt! xx
lolasenvy
Sep. 23rd, 2008 03:03 pm (UTC)
Aww, you are so sweet!
I will be all over London in Oct, not Nov. I would love to get together and see Portsmouth, so whenever it works for you, I am good. If you want to do it on those days I'm open, I just need to know how to get to you is all.

Thanks! :)
hyldigyth
Sep. 23rd, 2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
rriiiight!
ok i get it! i was thinking the 20th to 23 or there abouts then :)
lolasenvy
Sep. 23rd, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
Re: rriiiight!
of October?

That works great for me! Thanks! I will put you down.
hyldigyth
Sep. 23rd, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
rriiiight!
p.s dont forget, if you still need a couch 14-16th london is only 90 mins away xx
lalondon13
Sep. 23rd, 2008 12:10 am (UTC)
have you tried gumtree.co.uk? Supposedly it's like craigslist for the uk. Worth a try! *sending good vibes*
(Deleted comment)
metamistress
Sep. 24th, 2008 12:15 pm (UTC)
I don' tknow where you are going to be on those days but we do have a free couch then for you!

-G
lolasenvy
Sep. 24th, 2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
Really?
I will be in London on those dates. Does that work for you? OMG, that would be amazing!
medium_density
Sep. 25th, 2008 11:05 pm (UTC)
It will be okay. A couch will turn up, right at the last minute.
Less worry, more random seeking/unconcern. It will all work out.

Thanks for the add, btw :)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

you stupid republican bitch
lolasenvy
Currently dashing the hopes of my parents.

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow